Lineup
Shabaka (artist in residence)
Abiodun Oyewole (The Last Poets)
AHMED ABDULLAH
Alex Zhang Hungtai, Che Chen, Leo Chang
Alexis Lombre
Alexis Valet Quintet
Alissia
Allysha Joy
Amirtha Kidambi’s Elder Ones
Angelika Niescier, Tomeka Reid, Savannah Harris
Anna Webber 'Shimmer Wince'
Anthony Tidd’s Sanity with Ursula Rucker
Arcoiris Sandoval Sonic Asylum Trio
Aurore Voilqué Quartet
AVRAM FEFER
Bark Culture
BIGYUKI
Billy Hart
Black Buttafly
BOKANI DYER
Brandee Younger
Burnt Sugar The Arkestra Chamber
Carl Hancock Rux
Carlos Niño
Caroline Davis' Alula
Chad Taylor
Charles Burnham
Charlie Hall’s GET UP WITH IT
Chiquita Magic, Ambrose Akinmusire, Justin Brown
Christie Dashiell
Cisco Swank
Craig Taborn w/ Ches Smith and Tomeka Reid
Cyro Baptista
Damon Locks & Rob Mazurek 'New Future City Radio’
DAVID MURRAY
DJ SPINNA
Elsa Nilsson
Elucid
esperanza spalding
FORRO IN THE DARK
Gary Bartz
Genevieve Artadi w/ Louis Cole, Pefro Martins, Isis Giraldo
Georgia Anne Muldrow
Ghost-Note
Gilles Peterson
Guy Mintus
Hannibal Buress
Harriet Tubman
Hess Is More
Immanuel Wilkins
Intercity Sound Ensemble: Mark de Clive-Lowe, Melanie Charles + Shigeto
Irreversible Entanglements
ISAIAH COLLIER
J. Hoard
JASON LINDNER
Jason Moran
Jharis Yokley and Big Yuki
Joe Lovano
Joel Ross
Jose James presents 1978
Julius Rodriguez
Kahil El Zabar Ethnic Heritage Ensemble
Kalia Vandever
Karl Denson Project
Kate Gentile ‘Find Letter X'
Knower
Kweku Sumbry
Laraaji
Leon Phal
Little Big w/ Aaron Parks, Greg Tuohey, DJ Ginyard & JK Kim
Ludovic Louis
Luke Stewart
Mahogany L. Browne & Jive Poetic
MALIKA ZARRA
Mama's Gun
Marc Ribot & Mary Halvorson
Marc Ribot New Trio w/ special guest James Brandon Lewis
Marc Ribot’s Ceramic Dog
Marshall Allen’s Ghost Horizons
Mary Halvorson & Tomas Fujiwara
Matana Roberts
MEG OKURA
Mendoza / Hoff REVELS
Micah Thomas Trio
Miguel Atwood Ferguson
Milena Casado
MonoNeon
Moor Mother
Morgan Guerin
Natalie Greffel
Nate Mercereau
Natural Information Society
Nduduzo Makhathini
Next Jazz Legacy
Nicole Mitchell
Nite Bjuti feat. Candice Hoyes, Val Jeanty, Mimi Jones with Maria Grand & Marta Sanchez
Okan
ORAN ETKIN
Queen Esther
Rafiq Bhatia with Chris Pattishall
Ray Angry
Rich Medina
Rogê
Roy Nathanson's '82 Days'
RUBIN KODHELI
Ryan Sawyer and Wendy Eisenberg Duo
Celebrating Ryuichi Sakamoto w/ Sakamoto Tribute Ensemble and DJ Spooky, YUKA C. HONDA
SASHA BERLINER
Samir LanGus
Samora Pinderhughes
Saul Williams
Simon Moullier
Soul Conversation' Mark Whitfield & JK feat. Ray Angry, James Genus & Gene Lake
Stephane and Lionel Belmondo presents Dead Jazz
Steve Lehman Trio with Mark Turner The Music of Anthony Braxton
Surya Botofasina ft. Carlos Niño: Devotional for Swamini Turiyasangitananda
Terri Lyne Carrington
The Harvest Time Project: A Tribute to Pharoah Sanders w/ Tisziji Munoz & Joshua Abrams
The Jazz Passengers CELEBRATE CURTIS FOWLKES
The Messthetics with James Brandon Lewis
Tineke Postma Aria Group
Tobias Meinhart
Toribio
Tyshawn Sorey
Vernon Reid
WILLIAM PARKER
Yonatan Gat, Maalem Hassan BenJafaar, Greg Fox
Zacchae’us Paul
Zoh Amba, Shahzad Ismaily, Jim White, Steve Gunn